Sie können die Artikel mit der „OEM“ Nummer (ab Bj. 1920) oder jeder anderen Nummer der führenden Kataloge bestellen. Bitte geben Sie unbedingt ihre Telefonnummer an.

Carburetor System : Linkert Manifolds, Carbs, Parts & Aircleaners

INLET MANIFOLDS & PARTS
 

  Part num. Product description Price
 
5810 3 bolt Short MANIFOLD Assembly for 1933 - 1938 VL & UL Flathead    
  5811 3 bolt Extended MANIFOLD Assembly for 1939 - 1948 UL Flathead    
5812 3 bolt LINKERT MANIFOLD for 1936 - 1939 EL Knucklehead PARKERIZED    
  5812-5 3 bolt LINKERT MANIFOLD for 1936 - 1939 EL Knucklehead CAD    
  5812-8 3 bolt LINKERT MANIFOLD for 1936 - 1938 EL Knucklehead NICKEL    
  5813 BRASS SEAL RINGS for Big Twin 3 Bolt Manifolds 1930 - 1948 (1.588"id)    
5814 NUTS for Big Twin 3 Bolt Manifolds 1930 - 1948 PARKERIZED    
  5814-5 NUTS for Big Twin 3 Bolt Manifolds 1930 - 1948 (Cad)    
  5814-7 NUTS for Big Twin 3 Bolt Manifolds 1930 - 1948 (Chrome)    

 
5815 MANIFOLD NIPPLE Set with Standard & Oversize Rivets for 1930 - 1948 VL & UL    
5816 MANIFOLD NIPPLE Set with Standard & Oversize Rivets for 1936 - 1939 OHV 61"    

5817 MOUNTING GASKET Set for 1 1/4" 3 Bolt Carb    
  5818 MOUNTING BOLT & WASHER Set for 3 Bolt 1-1/4" Carb (3/4" long)    
  5818-5 MOUNTING BOLT & WASHER Set for 3 Bolt 1-1/4" Carb (3/4" long) (Cad)    
  5818-7 MOUNTING BOLT & WASHER Set for 3 Bolt 1-1/4" Carb (3/4" long) (Chrome)    
  5819 SPACER with BOLTS, WASHERS & GASKETS for 3 Bolt Manifold    





 

  Part num. Product description Price
 
  5820-5 4 bolt LINKERT MANIFOLD for 1940 - 1954 OHV CAD    
5821 BRASS SEALS for 4 Bolt Manifolds 1940-1954 Knucklehead & Pan (1.672"id)    
  5822 NUTS for 4 Bolt Manifolds 1940 - 1954 Knucklehead & Pan PARKERIZED    
5822-5 NUTS for 4 Bolt Manifolds 1940 - 1954 Knucklehead & Pan (Cad)    
  5822-7 NUTS for 4 Bolt Manifolds 1940 - 1954 Knucklehead & Pan (Chrome)    
  5823 MANIFOLD NIPPLE Set with Standard & Oversize Rivets for 1940 - 1947 Knuckle Heads    
5825 MOUNTING GASKET Set for 4 Bolt Carb    
  5826 MOUNTING BOLT & WASHER Set for 4 Bolt Carb    
  5826-5 MOUNTING BOLT & WASHER Set for 4 Bolt Carb (Cad)    
  5826-7 MOUNTING BOLT & WASHER Set for 4 Bolt Carb (Chrome)    
  5808 MOUNTING BOLT & WASHER Set for 4 Bolt Carb - 1" long    
  5808-5 MOUNTING BOLT & WASHER Set for 4 Bolt Carb - 1" long (Cad)    
  5808-7 MOUNTING BOLT & WASHER Set for 4 Bolt Carb - 1" long (Chrome)    
5827 INSULATING SPACER for 4 Bolt Manifold 1948 - 1965    



LINKERT CARBURETOR & PARTS

 

  Part num. Product description Price
 
5836 OEM LINKERT CARB COMPLETE (in kit form) - 3 bolt M51 1-1/4" (1937 - 1948 U models)    
  5841 OEM LINKERT CARB COMPLETE (in kit form) - 4 bolt M35 1-1/2" (1941 - 1948 OHV)    
  5842 OEM LINKERT CARB COMPLETE (in kit form) - 4 bolt M75 1-1/2" (1942 - 1948 OHV)    



CARB KITS

 


 
Part num. Product description Price
 

 
5850 OVERHAUL KIT for 1933 - 1965 Linkert M series Carburetors (40 pc set with Brass Float)    

 
5851 OVERHAUL KIT for 1933-1965 Linkert M series Carburetors (40 pc set with Cork Float)    

 
5852 OVERHAUL KIT for 1933-1965 Linkert M series Carburetors (40 pc set with Foam Float)    
5853 GASKET KIT - Complete for all 1933 - 1965 Linkerts    



CARB BODY & PARTS

 

  Part num. Product description Price
 

 
5860 1" VENTURI for 1 1/4" 3 Bolt Linkert Carbs M31, M41, M42, M54, M54B (OD 1.37")    

 
5861 1 1/16" VENTURI for 3 Bolt Linkert Carbs M2, M5, M21, M51, M52, M55, M58, M64, M85, M84, M97 (OD 1.37")    

 
5862 1 1/8" VENTURI for 3 Bolt Linkert Carbs M41L, M51L (OD 1.37")    
5863 1 1/8" VENTURI for 4 Bolt Linkert Carbs M35, M35T, M35TP, M36, M36A, M61, M61B (OD 1.556")    
  5864 1 5/16" VENTURI for 4 Bolt Linkert Carbs M45, M45A, M74, M74B (OD 1.556")    

 
5865 MAIN NOZZLE for 3 Bolt Carbs 1933 - 1948    

 
5866 MAIN NOZZLE for 4 Bolt Carbs 1940 - 1952    

 
5867 MAIN NOZZLE for 4 Bolt Carbs 1950 - 1965 OHV 74    

 
5868 SPRING for Nozzle    

 
5869 BODY PLUGS - Pack of 4    

 
5870 IDLE PASSAGE PLUG    

 
5871 FIXED MAIN JET WLA & 1941 - 1954 BT    

 
5872 FIXED MAIN JET #18    

 
5873 FIXED MAIN JET #19    

 
5874 HIGH SPEED NEEDLE Assembly for Flatheads 1-1/4" Linkerts    

 
5875 HIGH SPEED NEEDLE Assembly for Military Flatheads & OHV Linkerts (fixed)    

 
5854 PLUG for Linkert Carbs with Fixed High Speed Needle    

 
5876 HIGH SPEED NEEDLE Assembly for OHV 1936-1949 1-1/4" & 1-1/2" Linkert    

 
5877 HIGH SPEED NEEDLE Assembly for OHV 1950-1965 1-1/2" Linkert    

 
5878 LOW SPEED NEEDLE Assembly for 1" Servi-Car Carbs 1930-1948    

 
5879 LOW SPEED NEEDLE Assembly for 1" Servi-Car Carbs 1949-1958    

 
5880 LOW SPEED NEEDLE Assembly for 1927-1948 1-1/4" & 1-1/2" Linkert & Schebler    

 
5881 LOW SPEED NEEDLE Assembly for 1949-1965 1-1/2" Linkert    

 
5882 LOW SPEED NEEDLE only for 1" Servi-Car Carbs (3" long)    
5883 LOW SPEED NEEDLE only for 1927-1965 1-1/4" & 1-1/2" Linkert & Schebler    
  5884 SCREW & SPRING for Low speed Needle all 1927 & later Linkert & Schebler Carbs    
  5885 ROCKER for Low Speed Needle on 1" Linkert Carbs 1930 & later    

 
5886 ROCKER for Low Speed Needle on all 1927 & later Linkerts " Scheblers (except 1" models)    

 
5887 SPRING for Rocker on all Linkerts    

 
5888 COLLAR for Rocker Spring on all Linkerts    
5889 PIVOT SCREW for Rocker on all Linkerts    



FLOAT BOWL

 

  Part num. Product description Price
 

 
5892 FLOAT BOWL for Flatheads    

 
5893 FLOAT BOWL for OHV    

 
5894 GASKET for Bowl - Flatheads    

 
5895 GASKET for Bowl - OHV    

 
5896 CAP for Flathead Bowls    

 
5897 NEEDLE & SEAT - matched set for 1933 - 1965 all twins    

 
5898 GASKET for Seat    

 
5899 FLOAT - Cork    

 
5900 FLOAT - Foam    

 
5901 FLOAT - Brass    

 
5902 PIVOT LEVER for Float    

 
5903 SHOLDER NUT & SCREW for Pivot Lever to Foam or Cork Float    

 
5904 SCREW & WASHER for Pivot Lever to Brass Float    

 
5905 PIVOT PIN with CAPS    

 
5906 DRAIN PLUG with GASKET    

 
5907 BOWL NUT with WASHER & NUT    

 
5907-5 BOWL NUT with WASHER & NUT (Cad)    

 
5907-7 BOWL NUT with WASHER & NUT (Chrome)    
5908 CRUSH GASKET for Bowl Nut    



CHOKE PARTS

 

  Part num. Product description Price
 

 
5910 CHOKE SHAFT for Flathead    

 
5911 CHOKE SHAFT for OHV (uses 1948 type choke disc)    

 
5957 CHOKE DISC for 1930-1947 SV & OHV    

 
5912 CHOKE DISC for OHV (1948 type)    

 
5913 SCREW Set with WASHERS for Choke/Throttle Disc (Pack of 4 each) (Stainless Steel)    

 
5914 STOP PLATE for OHV 1936 - 1965    

 
5915 NUT & WASHER for OHV Stop Plate    

 
5916 DETENT BALL for Stop Plate (price for 2)    

 
5917 SPRING for Detent Ball    

 
5918 CHOKE LEVER with STOP PLATE for 1933 up Flatheads without Air Cleaner    

 
5919 CHOKE LEVER w/ STOP PLATE & SCREW for 1933 up Flatheads useing Air Cleaner    

 
5920 SCREW for Flathead Choke Levers    

 
5921 CHOKE LEVER Assembly with ROD for 1936-1947 OHV    
5923 CHOKE LEVER ROD for 1936-1947 OHV    



THROTTLE PARTS

 

  Part num. Product description Price
 
  5930 THROTTLE SHAFT for 1" 3 Bolt Carbs    

 
5931 THROTTLE SHAFT for 1 1/4" 3 Bolt Carbs    

 
5932 THROTTLE SHAFT for 1 1/2" 4 Bolt Carbs    

 
5933 BUSHING Set for Throttle Shaft    

 
5934 THROTTLE DISC for 3 Bolt Carbs    

 
5935 THROTTLE DISC for 4 Bolt Carbs 1940-1949    

 
5936 THROTTLE DISC for 4 Bolt Carbs 1951-1965    

 
5913 SCREW Set with WASHERS for Choke/Throttle Disc (Pack of 4 each) (Stainless Steel)    

 
5937 THROTTLE LEVER Assembly for Flatheads 1933-1936 & iron head 45s to 1958    

 
5938 THROTTLE LEVER Assembly for Flatheads 1937 - 1958    

 
5939 THROTTLE LEVER Assembly for OHV 1936 - 1948    

 
5940 THROTTLE LEVER Assembly for OHV 1949 - 1965    

 
5941 SPRING for Throttle Levers    

 
5942 CABLE BLOCK Assembly for 1929 - 1936    
5943 CABLE BLOCK Assembly for 1937 - 1965 all twins    



CARB SUPPORT BRACKETS

 


 
Part num. Product description Price
 
5951 CARB SUPPORT & HARDWARE 1930 - 1938 SV 74" & 80" using short manifold    

 
5952 CARB SUPPORT & HARDWARE 1939 - 1948 SV 74" & 80" using extended manifold    

 
5953 CARB SUPPORT & HARDWARE 1936 - 1940 OHV 61"    

 
5954 CARB SUPPORT & HARDWARE 1941 - 1953 OHV 61" & 74"    



AIR CLEANERS & PARTS

AIR HORN CARB COVER

 

  Part num. Product description Price
 

 
5961-7 AIR HORN - Flatheads (1936 style)    

 
5963-7 AIR HORN - OHV (1937 style)    
5964 THUMB SCREWS & WAVE WASHERS for Air Horn Cover    



6" ROUND AIR CLEANERS & PARTS - first used 1935

 

  Part num. Product description Price
 

 
5970-7 1935 style 6" AIR CLEANER - Complete w/ Smooth Cover - CHROME    

 
5971-7 1935 style 6" AIR CLEANER - Complete w/ H-D Logo Cover - CHROME    
5972-7 1935 style 6" AIR CLEANER - Complete w/ 1939 World's Fair Logo Cover - CHROME    



7" ROUND AIR CLEANERS & PARTS - first used 1941

 

  Part num. Product description Price
 

 
5980-7 1941 style 7" AIR CLEANER - Complete w/ Smooth Cover CHROME    

 
5981-7 1941 style 7" AIR CLEANER - Complete Replica w/ H-D Logo CHROME    
  5982-7 1941 style 7" AIR CLEANER - Complete w/ 1939 World's Fair Logo CHROME    

 
5988 BACKING PLATE only for 1941 style 7" Air Cleaner    

 
5989 FILTER WIRE MESH w/ SUPPORT for 1941 style 7" Air Cleaner    
5990 FLAT TENSION SPRING for 1941 style 7" Air Cleaner    

 
Part num. Product description Price
 
5992 MOUNTING KIT for Linkert Air Horn & Air Cleaners